Katie Holland

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1710149604

Katie Holland

Counselor

She is located at 1310 Bradley Drive in Mountain Home, AR 72653. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Depression, Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Grief, Online Therapy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710149604. Appointment can be made via the phone number (870) 424-4021.

Conditions treated

Katie Holland, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katie Holland.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Katie Holland is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Ozark Guidance Center, Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 63 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Christopher Gordon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 700 South Main Street Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Jeremy Louis Fenner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 727 Highway 62 East Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Bronda Colleen Kennedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 315 West 6th Street Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Nicole Goodman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 315 West 6th Street Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Cameron Dwyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 315 West 6th Street Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Kyler Derek Huber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 315 West 6th Street Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Alston Dwyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 315 West 6th Street Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Daniel Grace
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 315 W 6TH ST Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Sandra Haslauer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8 Medical Plaza Mountain Home, 72653, AR

Questions & Answers

Does Katie Holland accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katie Holland accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Katie Holland?

Katie Holland's office is located at 1310 Bradley Drive in Mountain Home, AR 72653.

What conditions does Katie Holland treat?

Katie Holland provides treatment for Career Counseling, Depression, Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Grief, Online Therapy. For the full list see this list.